FANDOM

1,904 Pages

PreliminaryEdit

StellaEdit

Round 1Edit

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
Stella 2 Tachibana Kanade
Stella 3 Eucliwood Hellscythe
Stella 4 Misaka Mikoto
Stella 5 Shiina Mashiro
Stella 6 Aragaki Ayase
Stella 7 Nakano Azusa
Stella 8 Aisaka Taiga
Stella 9 Nakamura Yuri
Stella 10 Hasegawa Kobato
Stella 11 Akiyama Mio
Stella 12 Yuzuriha Inori

Round 2Edit

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Kashiwazaki Sena
Stella 2 Konjiki no Yami
Stella 3 Makise Kurisu
Stella 4 Honma Meiko
Stella 5 Kousaka Kirino
Stella 6 Hirasawa Yui
Stella 7 Mikazuki Yozora
Stella 8 Saber
Stella 9 Victorique de Blois
Stella 10 Yui-nyan
Stella 11 Kasugano Sora
Stella 12 Shana

Round 3Edit

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Charlotte Dunois
Stella 2 Last Order
Stella 3 Suzumiya Haruhi
Stella 4 Oshino Shinobu
Stella 5 Senjougahara Hitagi
Stella 6 Katsura Hinagiku
Stella 7 Iwasawa Masami
Stella 8 Illyasviel von Einzbern
Stella 9 Kirishima Shouko
Stella 10 Sengoku Nadeko
Stella 11 Nagato Yuki
Stella 12 Touwa Erio

NovaEdit

Phase 1Edit

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Takanashi Rikka
Nova 2 Kuroyukihime
Nova 3 Yuuki Asuna
Nova 4 Aoyama Nanami
Nova 5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
Nova 6 Nibutani Shinka
Nova 7 Yoshino
Nova 8 Yaya
Nova 9 Azuki Azusa
Nova 10 Kuriyama Mirai
Nova 11 Itsuka Kotori
Nova 12 Tokisaki Kurumi

Phase 2Edit

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Chitanda Eru
Nova 2 Yatogami Touka
Nova 3 Kurousagi
Nova 4 Yukinoshita Yukino
Nova 5 Takanashi Touka
Nova 6 Kirigaya Suguha
Nova 7 Tobiichi Origami
Nova 8 Yui

Phase 3Edit

Arena Contestants
Bracket A Yuuki Mikan
Bracket B Dekomori Sanae
Bracket C Haqua du Lot Herminium
Bracket D Nyarlathotep
Bracket E Roromiya Karuta
Bracket F Shiomiya Shiori
Bracket G Momo Belia Deviluke
Bracket H Shokuhou Misaki
Bracket I Charlotte Belew
Bracket J Chocolat
Bracket K Laura Bodewig
Bracket L Shirakiin Ririchiyo
Bracket M Noumi Kudryavka
Bracket N Yukihira Furano
Bracket O Natsume Rin
Bracket P Himeragi Yukina

Regular SeasonEdit

AquamarineEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Takanashi Rikka Gokou Ruri
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Misaka Mikoto
4 Kuroyukihime Aragaki Ayase
5 Yatogami Touka Shiina Mashiro
6 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
7 Aoyama Nanami Nakano Azusa
Aquamarine Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Misaka Mikoto 2857 78.849 155.248
2 Tachibana Kanade 2074 93.576 149.038
3 Gokou Ruri 732 93.629 113.204
4 Takanashi Rikka 654 90.397 107.886
5 Itsuka Kotori 761 87.383 107.734
6 Yoshino 598 81.741 97.733
7 Kuroyukihime 551 71.687 86.422

Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto

AmethystEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Tokisaki Kurumi Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
4 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Yuuki Asuna Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Nakano Azusa
7 Takanashi Rikka Aisaka Taiga
Amethyst Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Tachibana Kanade 2667 93.412 157.578
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 2323 94.443 150.333
3 Gokou Ruri 1182 78.272 106.710
4 Itsuka Kotori 881 84.786 105.982
5 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 72.429 92.254
6 Yoshino 617 71.352 86.197
7 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko 650 69.369 85.008

Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade

RubyEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Kuroyukihime Misaka Mikoto
2 Tokisaki Kurumi Tachibana Kanade
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Yuuki Asuna Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Aisaka Taiga
7 Yoshino Aragaki Ayase
Ruby Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Kuroyukihime 1424 92.721 129.712
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 1461 87.245 125.198
3 Yuuki Asuna 1428 73.450 110.546
4 Itsuka Kotori 957 84.405 109.265
5 Shana 1429 69.774 106.895
6 Shiina Mashiro 1013 71.464 97.779
7 Eucliwood Hellscythe 757 64.054 83.719

Necklace Winner: Kuroyukihime

EmeraldEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Shiina Mashiro
3 Yoshino Tachibana Kanade
4 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Nakano Azusa
6 Chitanda Eru Yuzuriha Inori
7 Kuroyukihime Gokou Ruri
Emerald Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Yuuki Asuna 1705 90.679 139.552
2 Shiina Mashiro 1326 84.740 122.749
3 Itsuka Kotori 934 85.178 111.951
4 Tokisaki Kurumi 1398 62.133 102.206
5 Yoshino 648 82.598 101.173
6 Aisaka Taiga 875 69.602 94.683
7 Nakano Azusa 789 64.567 87.183

Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna

TopazEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Yoshino Shiina Mashiro
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Takanashi Rikka Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Kurousagi Aisaka Taiga
6 Chitanda Eru Tachibana Kanade
7 Tokisaki Kurumi Nakano Azusa
Topaz Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Shiina Mashiro 1708 85.084 137.579
2 Shana 1771 82.977 137.409
3 Takanashi Rikka 1173 78.789 114.841
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 82.412 107.738
5 Itsuka Kotori 673 76.737 97.422
6 Yoshino 483 79.696 94.540
7 Kurousagi 526 54.317 70.484

Necklace Winner: Shiina Mashiro

PostseasonEdit

Phase 1Edit

Winner-sapphire-2014-0

Nova DivisionEdit

Kotori
Kotori
Momo
Tsukiko
Tsukiko
Tsukiko
Touka
Asuna
Kuroyukihime
Kuroyukihime
Shinka


Asuna
Asuna
Asuna
Azusa


Rikka Yuuki Asuna
Rikka
Kurousagi


Kurumi


Kurumi
Kurumi
Yaya
Nanami
Eru
Nanami
Nanami
Nanami
Yoshino
Yoshino
Yukino
Winner-diamond-2014-0

Stella DivisionEdit

Mikoto
Mikoto
Haruhi
Mikoto
Shana
Shana
Azusa
Mikoto
Taiga
Taiga
Yui-nyan


Taiga
Kuroneko
Kuroneko
Kobato


Eucliwood Tachibana Kanade
Eucliwood
Inori


Mashiro


Mashiro
Mashiro
Yuri
Kanade
Ayase
Ayase
Mio
Kanade
Kanade
Kanade
Saber
Winner-elimination-2014-0

Final LeagueEdit

Asuna
Asuna
Shana
Mashiro
Tsukiko
Mashiro
Mashiro
Mashiro
Mikoto
Yoshino
Yoshino


Ayase
Kurumi
Ayase
Ayase


Kotori Itsuka Kotori
Kotori
Taiga


Kotori


Nanami
Nanami
Eucliwood
Kotori
Kuroyukihime
Kuroneko
Kuroneko
Kanade
Rikka
Kanade
Kanade
Final Standing
Rank Candidates Series
1 Itsuka Kotori Date A Live
2 Shiina Mashiro Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
3 Tachibana Kanade Angel Beats!
4 Aragaki Ayase Ore no Imouto
5 Aoyama Nanami Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo
6 Kuroyukihime Accel World
7 Aisaka Taiga Toradora!
8 Gokou Ruri Ore no Imouto
9 Tokisaki Kurumi Date A Live
10 Yuuki Asuna Sword Art Online
11 Yoshino Date A Live
12 Shana Shakugan no Shana
13 Misaka Mikoto Toaru Majutsu no Index
14 Eucliwood Hellscythe Kore wa Zombie desu Ka?
15 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko.
16 Takanashi Rikka Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!

Bold : Necklace Winner

ExhibitionEdit

Aquamarine Edit

Amethyst Edit

Ruby Edit

Emerald Edit

Topaz Edit

  • Kongou (Kancolle) > Kongou (Arpeggio) (2970 - 910)
  • Licia de novus Yurii > Regina (2253 - 469)
  • Haruno Hime > Momoki Run (2162 - 825)
  • Sakamoto > Tama (2953 - 2651)
  • Round 8

Elimination Edit

Trap Exhibition Edit

Winner-exhibition-2014
Winner Kinoshita Hideyoshi
Final 2818 1982
Kinoshita Hideyoshi Itsuka Shidou
Semifinal 2439 1871 2286 2018
Kinoshita Hideyoshi Mitsuka Souji Itsuka Shidou Urushibara Ruka
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Kinoshita Hideyoshi 3666 Kinoshita Hideyoshi 3562 Kinoshita Hideyoshi 2631 Kinoshita Hideyoshi
Tsukimiya Ringo 745
Shidou Mariya 1847 Shidou Mariya 841
Mako-chan 1566
Akasaka Ryuunosuke 3597 Akasaka Ryuunosuke 2984 Akasaka Ryuunosuke 1869
Hato Kenjirou 528
Naoe Riki 2203 Naoe Riki 1376
Alluka Zoldyck 1590
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Ayasaki Hayate 2489 Ayasaki Hayate 2319 Ayasaki Hayate 1666 Mitsuka Souji
Saotome Ranma 1364
Ciel Phantomhive 1629 Hyoudou Aoi 1349
Hyoudou Aoi 1732
Mitsuka Souji 2918 Mitsuka Souji 2522 Mitsuka Souji 2554
Yakumo Hamaji 1062
Fujisaki Chihiro 1777 Senou Natsuru 1341
Senou Natsuru 2203
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Itsuka Shidou 3530 Itsuka Shidou 3246 Itsuka Shidou 2337 Itsuka Shidou
Tieria Erde 724
Takanashi Souta 1801 Takanashi Souta 808
Miyanokouji Mizuho 1569
Aikawa Ayumu 2390 Aikawa Ayumu 1705 Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell 1854
Watarase Jun 1690
Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell 3555 Kazehaya Kamito / Ren Ashbell 2286
Kirino Ranmaru 344
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Katsuragi Keima 2827 Katsuragi Keima 2297 Katsuragi Keima 1943 Urushibara Ruka
Li Syaoran 1177
Hoshino Daruku 2281 Hoshino Daruku 1362
Souma Ritsu 941
Urushibara Ruka 3253 Urushibara Ruka 2070 Urushibara Ruka 2214
Saotome Alto 631
Yuuki Rito 2384 Yuuki Rito 1814
Fujisaki Nadeshiko 1506

Reverse Trap Exhibition Edit

Winner Tsugumi Seishirou
2407 2111
Tsugumi Seishirou Tsuchimikado Natsume
3132 1039 2693 1414
Tsugumi Seishirou Fujioka Haruhi Tsuchimikado Natsume Goidou Yui
3337 943 1697 1549 2751 1463 2580 1166
Tsugumi Seishirou Yagyuu Kyuubei Fujioka Haruhi Kino Tsuchimikado Natsume Kikuchi Makoto Goidou Yui Shirogane Naoto

Visual Novel Edit

Winner-visual-2014
Winner Mare S Ephemeral
Final 3999 2913
Mare S Ephemeral Senri Akane
Semifinal 3261 3091 2207 2141
Mare S Ephemeral Suou Amane Senri Akane Usami Haru
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Ikezawa Hanako 1690 Ikezawa Hanako 916 Mare S Ephemeral 2841 Mare S Ephemeral
Clover 1666
Irisu Makina 1543 Mare S Ephemeral 1998
Mare S Ephemeral 3082
Saya 1637 Saya 1490 Starship Ezekiel (Ell) 2047
Eris Floralia 1520
Komachi Tsugumi 898 Starship Ezekiel (Ell) 1708
Starship Ezekiel (Ell) 2011
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Suou Amane 1792 Suou Amane 2019 Suou Amane 1604 Suou Amane
Chitose Sana 1617
Kagami Sumika 1344 Matsunaga Sara 638
Matsunaga Sara 1403
Sakura Setsumi 1580 Sakura Setsumi 1117 Kagari 1263
Hinata Natsumi 1396
Kagari 2594 Kagari 1757
Tezuka Rin 1203
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Nakatsu Shizuru 3088 Nakatsu Shizuru 1920 Nakatsu Shizuru 1255 Senri Akane
Ema Skye 1103
Komine Sachi 1784 Ibarazaki Emi 1427
Ibarazaki Emi 1924
Satou Lily 2320 Satou Lily 1638 Senri Akane 1333
Arizuki Shiina 2216
Senri Akane 2067 Senri Akane 1886
Eustia Astraea 1759
T32 Votes T16 Votes Quarterfinal Votes Group Winner
Kanbe Kotori 2715 Kanbe Kotori 1180 Eleanor Olegovna Owen 1570 Usami Haru
Minakami Yuki 2097
Eleanor Olegovna Owen 3476 Eleanor Olegovna Owen 1584
Uesugi Kenshin 1616
Usami Haru 2630 Usami Haru 2242 Usami Haru 1607
Sion 2566
Hoshino Yumemi 2251 Hoshino Yumemi 1106
Tanaka Yu 961
Characters Votes
Orifushi Mafuyu 935
Amagiri Yune 917
Hisakaki Komomo 790
Suzuki Nana 756
Minazuki Sora 705
Retia Adolf 574
Shiino Kirari 344

See AlsoEdit

Saimoe Directory
Anime Saimoe Tournament
AST200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013

2014

Best Moe Tournament
KBM2006200720082009201020112012
International Saimoe League
ISML2008200920102011201220132014
Information
What is Saimoe?Saimoe ParticipantsSaimoe WinnersSaimoe Records

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.