Fandom

ISML 2014

1,904pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Comments0 Share

PreliminaryEdit

StellaEdit

Round 1Edit

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
Stella 2 Tachibana Kanade
Stella 3 Eucliwood Hellscythe
Stella 4 Misaka Mikoto
Stella 5 Shiina Mashiro
Stella 6 Aragaki Ayase
Stella 7 Nakano Azusa
Stella 8 Aisaka Taiga
Stella 9 Nakamura Yuri
Stella 10 Hasegawa Kobato
Stella 11 Akiyama Mio
Stella 12 Yuzuriha Inori

Round 2Edit

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Kashiwazaki Sena
Stella 2 Konjiki no Yami
Stella 3 Makise Kurisu
Stella 4 Honma Meiko
Stella 5 Kousaka Kirino
Stella 6 Hirasawa Yui
Stella 7 Mikazuki Yozora
Stella 8 Saber
Stella 9 Victorique de Blois
Stella 10 Yui-nyan
Stella 11 Kasugano Sora
Stella 12 Shana

Round 3Edit

Arena Contestants
Stella 1 Charlotte Dunois
Stella 2 Last Order
Stella 3 Suzumiya Haruhi
Stella 4 Oshino Shinobu
Stella 5 Senjougahara Hitagi
Stella 6 Katsura Hinagiku
Stella 7 Iwasawa Masami
Stella 8 Illyasviel von Einzbern
Stella 9 Kirishima Shouko
Stella 10 Sengoku Nadeko
Stella 11 Nagato Yuki
Stella 12 Touwa Erio

NovaEdit

Phase 1Edit

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Takanashi Rikka
Nova 2 Kuroyukihime
Nova 3 Yuuki Asuna
Nova 4 Aoyama Nanami
Nova 5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
Nova 6 Nibutani Shinka
Nova 7 Yoshino
Nova 8 Yaya
Nova 9 Azuki Azusa
Nova 10 Kuriyama Mirai
Nova 11 Itsuka Kotori
Nova 12 Tokisaki Kurumi

Phase 2Edit

Arena Contestants
Nova 1 Chitanda Eru
Nova 2 Yatogami Touka
Nova 3 Kurousagi
Nova 4 Yukinoshita Yukino
Nova 5 Takanashi Touka
Nova 6 Kirigaya Suguha
Nova 7 Tobiichi Origami
Nova 8 Yui

Phase 3Edit

Arena Contestants
Bracket A Yuuki Mikan
Bracket B Dekomori Sanae
Bracket C Haqua du Lot Herminium
Bracket D Nyarlathotep
Bracket E Roromiya Karuta
Bracket F Shiomiya Shiori
Bracket G Momo Belia Deviluke
Bracket H Shokuhou Misaki
Bracket I Charlotte Belew
Bracket J Chocolat
Bracket K Laura Bodewig
Bracket L Shirakiin Ririchiyo
Bracket M Noumi Kudryavka
Bracket N Yukihira Furano
Bracket O Natsume Rin
Bracket P Himeragi Yukina

Regular SeasonEdit

AquamarineEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Takanashi Rikka Gokou Ruri
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Misaka Mikoto
4 Kuroyukihime Aragaki Ayase
5 Yatogami Touka Shiina Mashiro
6 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
7 Aoyama Nanami Nakano Azusa
Aquamarine Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Misaka Mikoto 2857 78.849 155.248
2 Tachibana Kanade 2074 93.576 149.038
3 Gokou Ruri 732 93.629 113.204
4 Takanashi Rikka 654 90.397 107.886
5 Itsuka Kotori 761 87.383 107.734
6 Yoshino 598 81.741 97.733
7 Kuroyukihime 551 71.687 86.422

Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto

AmethystEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Tokisaki Kurumi Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Tachibana Kanade
3 Yoshino Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko)
4 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Yuuki Asuna Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Nakano Azusa
7 Takanashi Rikka Aisaka Taiga
Amethyst Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Tachibana Kanade 2667 93.412 157.578
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 2323 94.443 150.333
3 Gokou Ruri 1182 78.272 106.710
4 Itsuka Kotori 881 84.786 105.982
5 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 72.429 92.254
6 Yoshino 617 71.352 86.197
7 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko 650 69.369 85.008

Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade

RubyEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Kuroyukihime Misaka Mikoto
2 Tokisaki Kurumi Tachibana Kanade
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Yuuki Asuna Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Shiina Mashiro
6 Chitanda Eru Aisaka Taiga
7 Yoshino Aragaki Ayase
Ruby Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Kuroyukihime 1424 92.721 129.712
2 Tokisaki Kurumi 1461 87.245 125.198
3 Yuuki Asuna 1428 73.450 110.546
4 Itsuka Kotori 957 84.405 109.265
5 Shana 1429 69.774 106.895
6 Shiina Mashiro 1013 71.464 97.779
7 Eucliwood Hellscythe 757 64.054 83.719

Necklace Winner: Kuroyukihime

EmeraldEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Itsuka Kotori Shiina Mashiro
3 Yoshino Tachibana Kanade
4 Tokisaki Kurumi Aisaka Taiga
5 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko Nakano Azusa
6 Chitanda Eru Yuzuriha Inori
7 Kuroyukihime Gokou Ruri
Emerald Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Yuuki Asuna 1705 90.679 139.552
2 Shiina Mashiro 1326 84.740 122.749
3 Itsuka Kotori 934 85.178 111.951
4 Tokisaki Kurumi 1398 62.133 102.206
5 Yoshino 648 82.598 101.173
6 Aisaka Taiga 875 69.602 94.683
7 Nakano Azusa 789 64.567 87.183

Necklace Winner: Yuuki Asuna

TopazEdit

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Yuuki Asuna Misaka Mikoto
2 Yoshino Shiina Mashiro
3 Itsuka Kotori Shana
4 Takanashi Rikka Eucliwood Hellscythe
5 Kurousagi Aisaka Taiga
6 Chitanda Eru Tachibana Kanade
7 Tokisaki Kurumi Nakano Azusa
Topaz Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestants Votes SDO FNS
1 Shiina Mashiro 1708 85.084 137.579
2 Shana 1771 82.977 137.409
3 Takanashi Rikka 1173 78.789 114.841
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe 824 82.412 107.738
5 Itsuka Kotori 673 76.737 97.422
6 Yoshino 483 79.696 94.540
7 Kurousagi 526 54.317 70.484

Necklace Winner: Shiina Mashiro

PostseasonEdit

Phase 1Edit

Nova DivisionEdit

Kotori
Kotori
Momo
Tsukiko
Tsukiko
Tsukiko
Touka
Asuna
Kuroyukihime
Kuroyukihime
Shinka


Asuna
Asuna
Asuna
Azusa


Rikka Yuuki Asuna
Rikka
Kurousagi


Kurumi


Kurumi
Kurumi
Yaya
Nanami
Eru
Nanami
Nanami
Nanami
Yoshino
Yoshino
Yukino

Stella DivisionEdit

Mikoto
Mikoto
Haruhi
Mikoto
Shana
Shana
Azusa
Mikoto
Taiga
Taiga
Yui-nyan


Taiga
Kuroneko
Kuroneko
Kobato


Eucliwood Tachibana Kanade
Eucliwood
Inori


Mashiro


Mashiro
Mashiro
Yuri
Kanade
Ayase
Ayase
Mio
Kanade
Kanade
Kanade
Saber

Final LeagueEdit

Asuna
Asuna
Shana
Mashiro
Tsukiko
Mashiro
Mashiro
Mashiro
Mikoto
Yoshino
Yoshino


Ayase
Kurumi
Ayase
Ayase


Kotori Itsuka Kotori
Kotori
Taiga


Kotori


Nanami
Nanami
Eucliwood
Kotori
Kuroyukihime
Kuroneko
Kuroneko
Kanade
Rikka
Kanade
Kanade
Final Standing
Rank Candidates
1 Itsuka Kotori
2 Shiina Mashiro
3 Tachibana Kanade
4 Aragaki Ayase
5 Aoyama Nanami
6 Kuroyukihime
7 Aisaka Taiga
8 Gokou Ruri
9 Tokisaki Kurumi
10 Yuuki Asuna
11 Yoshino
12 Shana
13 Misaka Mikoto
14 Eucliwood Hellscythe
15 Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko
16 Takanashi Rikka

ExhibitionEdit

See AlsoEdit

Saimoe Directory
Anime Saimoe Tournament
AST200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013

2014

Best Moe Tournament
KBM2006200720082009201020112012
International Saimoe League
ISML2008200920102011201220132014
Information
What is Saimoe?Saimoe ParticipantsSaimoe WinnersSaimoe Records

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.