FANDOM

1,904 Pages

Single Elimination BracketEdit

Yuri
Yuri
Saber
Kanade
Kanade
Kanade
Haruhi
Kanade
Ruri
Ruri
Azusa


Ruri
Kirino
Yuki
Yuki


Mio Tachibana Kanade
Mio
Yui


Taiga


Taiga
Taiga
Sena
Eucliwood
Mikoto
Mikoto
Kobato
Eucliwood
Shana
Eucliwood
Eucliwood

SummaryEdit

PreliminaryEdit

Phase 1Edit

Nova

Stella

Tachibana Kanade

Misaka Mikoto
Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) Nagato Yuki

Eucliwood Hellscythe

Nakano Azusa
Yui Shana
Nakamura Yuri Aisaka Taiga
Charlotte Dunois Katsura Hinagiku
Victorique de Blois Akiyama Mio
Kōsaka Kirino Suzumiya Haruhi
Hasegawa Kobato Senjōgahara Hitagi
Kuroi Mato Sengoku Nadeko
Kashiwazaki Sena Saber
Akemi Homura Tōsaka Rin

Phase 2Edit

Nova Stella
Kanzaki H. Aria Louise Vallière
Makise Kurisu Oshino Shinobu
Mikazuki Yozora Sakagami Tomoyo
Himeji Mizuki C.C.
Yuzuriha Inori Hirasawa Yui
Touwa Erio Last Order
Irisviel von Einzbern Illyasviel von Einzbern
Shiomiya Shiori Holo

Phase 3Edit

Nova Stella
Kirishima Shōko Ikaros
Haqua du Lot Herminium Hiiragi Kagami
Konoe Subaru Sanzen'in Nagi
Nakagawa Kanon Konjiki no Yami
Sakura Kyōko Asahina Mikuru
Fear Kubrick Index L. Prohibitorum
Gasai Yuno Shirai Kuroko
Kasugano Sora Shiina Mafuyu
Elucia de Lute Ima Izumi Konata
Iwasawa Masami Fujibayashi Kyō
Mine Riko Furukawa Nagisa
Haruna Kotobuki Tsumugi
Aragaki Ayase Nymph
Suzutsuki Kanade Hirasawa Ui
Shimada Minami Hecate
Honma Meiko Ichinose Kotomi

Contestant LevelsEdit

Nova
Levels Contestants
1 Tachibana Kanade, Gokou Ruri, Akemi Homura, Eucliwood Hellscythe, Charlotte Dunois
2 Kuroi Mato, Kashiwazaki Sena, Victorique de Blois, Kousaka Kirino, Yui
3 Nakamura Yuri, Kanzaki H. Aria, Yuzuriha Inori, Makise Kurisu, Touwa Erio
4 Mikazuki Yozora, Irisviel von Einzbern, Himeji Mizuki, Shiomiya Shiori, Kirishima Shouko
5 Haqua du Lot Herminium, Iwasawa Masami, Elucia de Lute Ima, Konoe Subaru, Aragaki Ayase
6 Sakura Kyouko, Mine Riko, Nakagawa Kanon, Haruna, Fear Kubrick
7 Suzutsuki Kanade, Honma Meiko, Gasai Yuno, Shimada Minami, Kasugano Sora
Free Man Hasegawa Kobato


Stella
Level Contestants
1 Shana, Misaka Mikoto, Aisaka Taiga, Nakano Azusa, Akiyama Mio
2 Katsura Hinagiku, Senjougahara Hitagi, Saber, Sengoku Nadeko, Suzumiya Haruhi
3 Tousaka Rin, Hirasawa Yui, Oshino Shinobu, Illyasviel von Einzbern, Louise Vallière
4 Sakagami Tomoyo, Last Order, Holo, C.C., Ikaros
5 Fujibayashi Kyou, Izumi Konata, Hiiragi Kagami, Furukawa Nagisa, Sanzen'in Nagi
6 Asahina Mikuru, Hirasawa Ui, Nymph, Index, Konjiki no Yami
7 Kotobuki Tsumugi, Shirai Kuroko, Ichinose Kotomi, Hecate, Shiina Mafuyu
Free Man Nagato Yuki


The contestants were sorted into their Level group depending on their result in their Seeding Round votes and at what phase did they passed Preliminary.

The contestants who passed Preliminary on Phase 1 would went through a seeding round, the top 5 contestants with the most number of votes were sorted in Level 1 (what number they were depended on the Seeding round result as well, e.g Akemi Homura is Level 1 No.3 because she had the third most votes during Seeding), the 7th contestants was sorted as Free Man, the 5-11 contestants (excluding the 7th) were sorted into Level 2 and the bottom contestants was sorted into Level 3 as No.1.

The Level was for match grouping during Regular Season. E.g, below

Aquamarine Round 1 Match
Level Match Nova Stella
Level 1 vs Level 7 No.1 vs No.5 No.1 vs No.4
Level 2 vs Level 4 No.2 vs No.2 (Free Man) No.2 vs No.2 (Free Man)
Level 3 vs Level 6 No.3  vs No.4 No.3 vs No.5
Level 5 and Free Man mix-up match No. 4 vs No.3 No.4 vs No.1
No. 5 vs No.1 No.5 vs No.3

Tachibana Kanade as Level 1 No.1 Nova was matched up against Level 7 No.5 Nova Kasugano Sora, Shana as Level 1 No.1 Stella was matched against Level 7 No.4 Stella Hecate. Hasegawa Kobato as Nova Free Man joined the mix-up battle among the Level 5 in Nova and faced Nova Level 5 No.2 Iwasawa Masami, Nagato Yuki as Stella Free Man joined the mix-up battle among the Level 5 in Stella and faced off Stella Level 5 No.2 Izumi Konata .

Aquamarine Round 2 Match
Level Match Nova Stella
Level 1 vs Level 6 No.1 vs No.1 (Free Man) No.1 vs No.1 (Free Man)
Level 2 vs Level 7 No.2 vs No.4 No.2 vs No.5
Level 3 vs Level 5 No.3  vs No.5 No.3 vs No.4
Level 4 and Free Man mix-up match No. 4 vs No.2 No.4 vs No.3
No. 5 vs No.3 No.5 vs No.2

Tachibana Kanade as Level 1 No.1 Nova was matched up against Level 6 No.1 Nova Sakura Kyouko, Shana as Level 1 No.1 Stella was matched against Level 6 No.1 Stella Asahina Mikuru. Hasegawa Kobato as Nova Free Man joined the mix-up battle among the Level 4 in Nova and faced Nova Level 4 No.1 Mikazuki Yozora, Nagato Yuki as Stella Free Man joined the mix-up battle among the Level 4 in Stella and faced off Stella Level 4 No.1 Sakagami Tomoyo.

Aquamarine Round 3 Match
Level Match Nova Stella
Level 1 vs Level 5 No.1 vs No.3 No.1 vs No.5
Level 2 vs Level 6 No.2 vs No.5 No.2 vs No.3
Level 3 and Free Man mix-up match No.3  vs No.1 No.3 vs No.2
Level 4 vs Level 7 No. 4 vs No.4 (Free Man) No.4 vs No.4 (Free Man)
No. 5 vs No.2 No.5 vs No.1

Tachibana Kanade as Level 1 No.1 Nova was matched up against Level 5 No.3 Nova Elucia de Lute Ima, Shana as Level 1 No.1 Stella was matched against Level 5 No.5 Stella Sanzen'in Nagi. Hasegawa Kobato as Nova Free Man joined the mix-up battle among the Level 3 in Nova and faced Nova Level 3 No.4 Makise Kurisu, Nagato Yuki as Stella Free Man joined the mix-up battle among the Level 3 in Stella and faced off Stella Level 3 No.4 Illyasviel von Einzbern. I hope this helps.

Regular SeasonEdit

AquamarineEdit

Every single one of the necklace match contestants in Aquamarine period happened to have 7 wins, with Aisaka Taiga at the very advantage high SDO of 91.718, 3.651 higher than the next highest SDO holder Nakamura Yuri . It seemed that she shouldn't have much trouble to obtain her third necklace. But Tachibana Kanade proved that her overwhelming strength, which had smashed every single opponent that stood in her way and left her with low SDO, was just enough to cancelled out her low SDO disadvantage. With Shana also in the match to split the votes of Kugumiya Rie fans, Taiga missed out on the Aquamarine Necklace by 0.554 points and the first Necklace of 2012 goes to Kanade.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Nakamura Yuri Aisaka Taiga
2 Eucliwood Hellscythe Shana
3 Tachibana Kanade Misaka Mikoto
4 Kousaka Kirino Saber
5 Charlotte Dunois Nagato Yuki
6 Kashiwazaki Sena Nakano Azusa
7 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) Akiyama Mio
Aquamarine Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestant Votes Percantage SDO Final Necklace Match Score
1 Tachibana Kanade 2890 21.24% 79.312 47.678
2 Aisaka Taiga 2252 16.55% 91.718 47.124
3 Misaka Mikoto 2546 18.71% 83.887 46.675
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe 2318 17.04% 84.430 45.180
5 Shana 1950 14.33% 85.511 42.855
6 Nakamura Yuri 737 5.42% 88.067 34.772
7 Kōsaka Kirino 913 6.71% 78.997 33.043

Necklace Winner: Tachibana Kanade

AmethystEdit

Knowing that if she get this necklace, she will be the first contestant in the history of ISML to obtain the same necklace three times in a roll, Nagato Yuki fought hard in order to make it into the necklace match. Aisaka Taiga once again held the advantage of having the highest SDO and this time she was determine that the recent lost in Aquamarine necklace match would not happen again. But for Taiga, there was also Shana , her Kugumiya Rie sister who was also aiming at this necklace to set one step further into completing the collection of seven necklace. In the end, it was Gokō Ruri who gained the highest necklace score by combining her second highest SDO and third highest vote percentage and won the Amethyst Necklace among the chaos.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Tachibana Kanade Aisaka Taiga
2 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) Saber
3 Yui Shana
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe Nagato Yuki
5 Nakamura Yuri Misaka Mikoto
6 Victorique de Blois Suzumiya Haruhi
6 Charlotte Dunois Akiyama Mio
Amethyst Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestant Votes Percantage SDO Final Necklace Match Score
1 Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) 1852 15.93% 84.290 44.025
2 Aisaka Taiga 1695 14.58% 88.228 43.987
3 Shana 1948 16.75% 80.958 43.740
4 Nagato Yuki 1867 16.06% 78.660 42.227
5 Saber 1700 14.62% 80.985 41.616
6 Eucliwood Hellscythe 1810 15.57% 71.179 39.294
7 Yui 755 6.29% 79.615 33.032

Necklace Winner: Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko)

RubyEdit

After suffering a bitter defeat in the last period from Nagato Yuki , Misaka Mikoto showed us that she still had the power of a former champion by taking down 7 wins, defeating the former Ruby necklace holder Shana and landed herself a place in the Ruby necklace match with the highest SDO. Despite having tough opponents such as Aisaka Taiga , this time without Shana to split the votes from Kugumiya Rie fans, and some new faces from Nova division, the match was completed one sided towards Mikoto. At the end of the match, not only Mikoto gained the Ruby necklace, she also broke the record of highest votes earned in a necklace match and became the first champion to obtain a necklace after gainning the Tiara.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Tachibana Kanade Misaka Mikoto
2 Hasegawa Kobato Nakano Azusa
3 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) Aisaka Taiga
4 Yuzuriha Inori Akiyama Mio
5 Kuroi Mato Saber
6 Kashiwazaki Sena Katsura Hinagiku
7 Yui Nagato Yuki
Ruby Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestant Votes Percentage SDO Final Necklace Match Score
1 Misaka Mikoto 3984 34.33% 97.897 66.962
2 Nakano Azusa 2242 19.32% 81.750 46.569
3 Aisaka Taiga 2023 17.43% 74.301 42.199
4 Hasegawa Kobato 751 6.27% 80.445 33.286
5 Yuzuriha Inori 1171 10.09% 65.249 31.840
6 Kashiwazaki Sena 680 5.86% 75.833 31.137
7 Kuroi Mato 754 6.40% 56.495 25.329

Necklace Winner: Misaka Mikoto

EmeraldEdit

Former Emerald Necklace winner Aisaka Taiga found herself unable to defend her previous necklace after a narrow lose to Mikoto in Round 7. The new Haganai girl Hasegawa Kobato was lucky enough to have strong opponents who were weaker than her in the first 6 round and held her lead in SDO, only to be completely smashed in the last round by the quiet, white-hair necromancer Eucliwood Hellscythe , who then took her place as the highest SDO holders. With three tough opponents already out of running after gaining their necklace, and two strong K-ON girls splitting the votes among the K-ON fans, Eucliwood easily snatched the Emerald Necklace and made it her second necklace.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants
Rank Nova Stella
1 Eucliwood Hellscythe Misaka Mikoto
2 Gokou Ruri (Kuroneko) Akiyama Mio
3 Tachibana Kanade Nakano Azusa
4 Yuzuriha Inori Suzumiya Haruhi
5 Nakamura Yuri Shana
6 Kousaka Kirino Aisaka Taiga
7 Yui Nagato Yuki
Emerald Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestant Votes Percantage SDO Final Necklace Match Score
1 Eucliwood Hellscythe 1987 19.79% 92.147 50.508
2 Akiyama Mio 1601 15.95% 90.183 46.009
3 Nakano Azusa 1476 14.70% 89.010 44.373
4 Suzumiya Haruhi 1668 16.62% 68.787 39.544
5 Shana 1637 16.31% 67.758 38.893
6 Yuzuriha Inori 969 9.65% 60.291 29.749
7 Nakamura Yuri 701 6.98% 65.604 28.851

Necklace Winner: Eucliwood Hellscythe

TopazEdit

Knowing that the Topaz necklace was the last possible necklace, ISML veteran Shana was desperate to protect her streak of at least one necklace each year, smashing high SDO holder Saber and Taiga in the last two round and put them out for running. But that action also allowed her weaker Kugumiya Rie sister Kanzaki H. Aria to gain a place in the necklace match and snatch some votes away from the Kugumiya Rie fans. With 2010 champion Akiyama Mio holding the highest SDO and was determine to follow Mikoto's footstep of getting a necklace after gaining the Tiara. Shana's power was not enough to close up the gap between the odds of SDO and Mio successfully gained the last necklace of the year.

Period Standing Top 14 Contestants

Rank Nova Stella
1 Eucliwood Hellscythe Misaka Mikoto
2 Tachibana Kanade Akiyama Mio
3 Yui Shana
4 Kashiwazaki Sena Nagato Yuki
5 Kanzaki H. Aria Senjougahara Hitagi
6 Hasegawa Kobato Aisaka Taiga
7 Yuzuriha Inori Saber
Topaz Necklace Match Result
Rank Contestant Votes Percantage SDO Final Necklace Match Score
1 Akiyama Mio 3026 25.60% 82.793 53.199
2 Shana 3223 27.09% 74.093 51.786
3 Yui 1560 13.11% 81.395 40.243
4 Nagato Yuki 1577 13.25% 63.931 34.565
5 Kashiwazaki Sena 1054 8.86% 61.443 29.340
6 Hasegawa Kobato 875 7.35% 56.528 26.197
7 Kanzaki H. Aria 563 4.73% 61.472 25.223

Necklace Winner: Akiyama Mio

Post SeasonEdit

With the introduction of Stella and Nova division this year, a new rule was set up to have two phases in the Elimination Period. Post Season Phase 1 where the top 16 characters from their own division battled out in a single elimination manner and the Top 1 character from each division are rewarded a jewel, the top 8 characters from each division then advanced into Post Season Phase 2 where Single Elimination would be used to determine the Tiara Winner of 2012 ISML.

Phase 1Edit

Rank Nova Stella
1 Tachibana Kanade Misaka Mikoto
2 Eucliwood Hellscythe Shana
3 Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) Aisaka Taiga
4 Yui Akiyama Mio
5 Nakamura Yuri Nagato Yuki
6 Kōsaka Kirino Nakano Azusa
7 Kashiwazaki Sena Saber
8 Hasegawa Kobato Suzumiya Haruhi
9 Yuzuriha Inori Katsura Hinagiku
10 Charlotte Dunois Senjōgahara Hitagi
11 Kanzaki H. Aria Hirasawa Yui
12 Kuroi Mato Sengoku Nadeko
13 Touwa Erio Oshino Shinobu
14 Victorique de Blois Tōsaka Rin
15 Mikazuki Yozora Illyasviel von Einzbern
16 Haruna Sakagami Tomoyo
Sapphire

The first two days of Post Season Phase 1 went smoothly for Nova division with no upset. 16th seed contestant Haruna's lose to Kanade left Eucliwood to be the only character from "Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?" anime advancing onto Post Season Phase 2 while all the other contestants from Nova had at least one comrade from the same series. A surprise upset happened on the 3rd day when 3th seed Gokou Ruri defeated 2th seed Eucliwood Hellscythe by merely 1 votes. But Ruri was soon outblowed in the final day by the undefeated Tenshi Tachibana Kanade and Kanade obtain the Sapphire Circlet after smashing every opponents who stood in her way.

Nova Division Post Season Phase 1 Final Standing
Rank Contestant Rank Movement from Regular Season
1 Tachibana Kanade ——
2 Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) + 1
3 Yui + 1
4 Eucliwood Hellscythe - 2
5 Nakamura Yuri ——
6 Kōsaka Kirino ——
7 Kashiwazaki Sena ——
8 Hasegawa Kobato ——

Circlet Winner: Tachibana Kanade

DiamondEdit

Like Nova division, the Stella division also went smoothly on the first day with no upsets. However, on the second day, 7th seed contestant Saber surprised everyone by defeating 2sd seed contestant Shana by the VD of 211. The third day came with excitement as the two interesting matches were set up, at the end the result showed that Yuki was unable to defeat Mikoto again like she had did in Amethyst Round 7 and Saber was unable to continuously defeat two Kugumiya Rie voiced character. The final day ended with Misaka Mikoto defeating Aisaka Taiga and obtained her second jewels this year. 

Stella Division Post Season Phase 1 Final Standing
Rank Contestant Rank Movement from Regular Season
1 Misaka Mikoto ——
2 Aisaka Taiga + 1
3 Nagato Yuki + 2
4 Saber + 3
5 Shana - 3
6 Akiyama Mio - 2
7 Nakano Azusa - 1
8 Suzumiya Haruhi ——

Circlet Winner: Misaka Mikoto

Phase 2Edit

Phase 2 started off straight away with a brutal match up of Regular Season Nova 2nd seed Eucliwood Hellscythe against Regular Season Stella 2nd seed Shana , where it marked the first time ISML veteran Shana lost a match so early in a fight for Tiara. This was also an early sign for Eucliwood's later overwhelming strength of continuously defeating two strong Stellas, this year's Ruby Necklace and Diamond Anklet winner Misaka Mikoto on the Quaterfinal and Aisaka Taiga who was then the only Stella left standing on the Semifinal. While Nova 1st seed Tachibana Kanade continued outblowing her opponents like she'd done during the Regular Season, showing no mercy to prevent the same fate from last year happening to her again. The final day came with the top 2 Regular Season seed from Nova facing off each other, after a long day, Kanade took down Eucliwood with the decisive 9064-4485 and became the new Tiara Winner, taking her sorrow from last year along with it.

Tiara Winner: Tachibana Kanade

Final Standing
Rank Name Series
1 Tachibana Kanade Angel Beats!
2 Eucliwood Hellscythe Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?
3 Gokō Ruri (Kuroneko) Ore no Imōto
4 Aisaka Taiga Toradora!
5 Akiyama Mio K-ON!
6 Misaka Mikoto Toaru Majutsu no Index
7 Nakano Azusa K-ON!
8 Nagato Yuki Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
9 Yui Angel Beats!
10 Shana Shakugan no Shana
11 Nakamura Yuri Angel Beats!
12 Saber Fate/stay night
13 Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu
14 Hasegawa Kobato Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
15 Kōsaka Kirino Ore no Imōto
16 Kashiwazaki Sena Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai

Bold: Necklace Winner

It is interesting to note that after losing to Ruri in the final day and left her ranked 4th in the final standing, Taiga's rank in the final standing has been increased by 1 each year, even during the year when she had no new materials been aired.

Exhibition MatchesEdit

AquamarineEdit

AmethystEdit

RubyEdit

EmeraldEdit

TopazEdit

  • Round 1
    • Sakurazaki Setsuna + Konoe Konoka > Himemiya Chikane + Kurusugawa Himeko (2255-2212)
    • Emiya Shirō + Matō Sakura > Yūki Rito + Sairenji Haruna (2840-2503)
  • Round 2
    • Astarotte Ygvar + Tōjō Koneko > Merry Nightmare + Enma Ai (2740-2415)
    • Takasu Ryūji + Kushieda Minori > Sakai Yūji + Yoshida Kazumi (3658-2029)
  • Round 3
    • Takayama Maria + Index > Remilia Scarlet + Sarasvati (3019-2504)
    • Nagase Jun'ichi + Katagiri Yūhi > Nakagami Shin'ichirō + Isurugi Noe (2799-1538)
  • Round 4
    • Yoshino Sakura + Bernkastel > Shirikawa Kotori + Ushiromiya Maria (2011-1795)
    • Okabe Rintarō + Shiina Mayuri > Hiraga Saito + Siesta (2540-2488)
  • Round 5
    • Misaka Kaori + Misaka Shiori > Sonozaki Mion + Sonozaki Shion (2633-2220)
    • Tōyama Kinji + Kanzaki H. Aria > Sakamoto Yūji + Kirishima Shōko (2783-2518)
  • Round 6
    • Harukaze Chiharu + Angelina Nanatsu Sewell > Tsuchimikado Maika + Shinōji Matsurika (3306-2029)
    • Hinata Hideki + Yui > Okazaki Tomoya + Furukawa Nagisa (3163-3075)
  • Round 7
  • Round 8
    • Index > Tōshinō Kyōko > Misaka Shiori > Astarottr Ygvar > Harukaze Chiharu > Sakurazaki Setsuna > Yoshino Sakura (3057-2438-1573-1154-980-922-735)
    • Tōjō Koneko > Takayama Maria > Funami Yui > Misaka Kaori > Bernkastel > Konoe Konoka > Angelina Nanatsu Sewell (2940-2116-1833-1327-926-834-682)
    • Nagato Yuki > Yui > Kanzaki H. Aria > Kushieda Minori > Shiina Mayuri > Matō Sakura > Katagiri Yūhi (2857-2600-2322-1315-1077-917-512)
    • Yuzuriha Inori > Sakagami Tomoyo > Louise Valliere > Kuroi Mato > Illyasviel von Einzbern > Mikazuki Yozora > Konoe Subaru (2342-2181-1945-1632-1411-1106-1064)
    • Shinomiya Ayase > Hanekawa Tsubasa (5681-4201)
    • Kawashima Ami > Tomoe Mami (5510-4830)
    • Hotogi Shirayuki > Yūki Mikan (5228-4560)
    • Kirigaya Kazuto + Yūki Asuna > Emiya Kiritsugu + Saber (8140-3097)
  • Topaz Earrings Winner: Yuzuriha Inori

EliminationEdit

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
  • Day 3
    • Charlotte Orleans (Tabitha) > Katō Marika > Kyōno Madoka (4685-2333-1747)
    • Takanashi Miu > Ayatsuji Tsukasa > Cordelia Glauca
    • Hanekawa Tsubasa > Zessica Wong > Tōru Taki (5514-1601-1512)
    • Hanaki Yuka > Shinonome Kanata > Itō Serika (3889-2663-1174)
    • Nyarlathotep > Koko Hekmatyar > Kasuga Tamaki (5921-1977-1305)
    • Onjōji Toki > Hisau Maya > Sasako (4091-3513-1048)
  • Day 4
    • Shirakiin Ririchiyo > Rias Gremory > Isanami (4623-3607-1012)
    • Henrietta de Tristain > Yamano Lemon > Tachibana Miya (4050-2594-2468)
    • Araragi Tsukihi > Sonya > Tanamachi Kaoru (5414-2100-1867)
    • Tōjō Koneko > Akazawa Izumi > Mishima Nana (4355-3443-1403)
    • Yoshida Yuki > Xiao-Mei > Urabe Mikoto (5809-1846-1564)
    • Sanka Rea > Eureka > Coco (6384-1789-951)
    • Kanoe Yūko > Tokura Misaki > SG550 (4404-2071-2056)
    • Ibara Mayaka > Furuya Mero > Satō Misaki (4124-4046-905)
  • Day 5
    • Roromiya Karuta > Tiffania Westwood > Miyagawa Atsumi (4556-2609-956)
    • Nanasaki Ai > Yassan > Takanashi Yomi (2876-2817-2391)
    • Kuroyukihime > Cthugha > Melona (6163-2127-389)
    • Matō Sakura > Kurokami Medaka > Mine Fujiko (4695-2644-615)
    • Leanan-Sidhe > Colette Brunel > Otonashi Saya (3578-1981-1314)
    • Mifune Ryūko > Ōsawa Maria > Aoba Tsugumi (4142-1521-1508)
  • Day 6
    • Misaki Mei > Takanashi Sora > Chiaki Kurihara (5372-3733-974)
    • Hachikuji Mayoi > Tanigawa Kanna > Koto (5028-2439-1410)
    • Miniwa Tsumiki > Oda Nobunaga > Aida Riko (5991-1776-1308)
    • Chris > Mizukoshi Saki > Tanaka Hanako (6812-2049-560)
    • Ishizuki Koyori > Dojima Nanako > Kuhōin Murasaki (4470-2320-878)
    • Sumeragi Kaguya > Mikihara Ren > Futaba Aoi (4352-2318-1728)
  • Round 7
    • Araragi Karen > Takanashi Miu > Charlotte Orleans (Tabitha) (4420-2920-2454)
    • Shirakiin Ririchiyo > Hanekawa Tsubasa > Henrietta de Tristain (4761-2819-2221)
    • Chitanda Eru > Nyarlathotep > Hanaki Yuka (5275-3427-1114)
    • Sanka Rea > Yoshida Yuki > Onjōji Toki (4408-3704-1718)
    • Tenjō Utena > Fū > Nadja Applefield (2506-1831-1257)
    • Morita Mayu > Nekomiya Nono > Hagino Kana (2898-2136-1692)
  • Day 8
    • Araragi Tsukihi > Tōjō Koneko > Roromiya Karuta (3851-3546-3328)
    • Misaki Mei > Hachikuji Mayoi > Nanasaki Ai (5402-2824-2330)
    • Kuroyukihime > Ibara Mayaka > Kanoe Yūko (6361-2485-2039)
    • Miniwa Tsumiki > Chris > Matō Sakura (4224-3821-2722)
    • Aihara Kotoko > Koizumi Risa > Takahashi Nanami (3764-1671-1570)
    • Akaza Akari > Kyōko > Laffinity Fin E Ld Si (4761-4163-1339)
  • Day 9
  • Day 10
  • Day 11
    • Shirakiin Ririchiyo > Araragi Tsukihi (6204-5878)
    • Kuroyukihime > Chitanda Eru (6753-5914)
    • Inamori Mika > Solty Revant (4515-3154)
    • Rakka > Tsukishima Aoba (4997-2458)
  • Diadem of Winter Winner: Shirakiin Ririchiyo
  • Diadem of Spring Winner: Kuroyukihime

Male Exhibition MatchesEdit

Elimination BracketEdit

Lelouch
Lelouch
Yūta
Lelouch
Kyon
Kyon
Roy
Kazuto
Gintoki
Yuzuru
Yuzuru


Kazuto
Edward
Kazuto
Kazuto


Keima Kirigaya Kazuto
Keima
Tetsuya


Hōtarō


Gilgamesh
Hōtarō
Hōtarō
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi
Hideyoshi
Koyomi
Hideyoshi
Izaya
Izaya
Ryūji

Summer & Autumn TournamentEdit

While it was Male Exhibition Matches, the tournament for Summer and Autumn were also held in during this period to determine the four auto-advanced characters for ISML' Nomination Period next year.

  • Day 1
  • Day 2
    • Erica Blandelli > Watashi > Iris (3035-1885-625)
    • Nagase Iori > Horizon Ariadust (P-01s) > Yukimura Chizuru (2581-2234-910)
    • Kirigaya Suguha > Takenaka Hanbee > Kanamori Hakata (3567-2119-430)
    • Yui > Rebecca Anderson > Aisa Yurume (4850-990-268)
    • Shiina Mashiro > Nazuna > Nel (4583-623-444)
    • Neko > Nishizumi Miho > Naze Yōka (3986-1031-870)
    • Nibutano Shinka > Senomiya Akiho > Arnval Mk.2 (3859-1256-844)
    • Kurosaki Mea > Fuwa Aika > Tachibana Mei (2741-1733-1119)
  • Day 3
    • Toshinō Kyōko > Sumiyoshi Chisato > Fujiwara no Takaiko (2630-2088-481)
    • Okita Sawa > Binboda Momiji > Takamura Yui (2269-1933-1124)
    • Akaza Akari > Kunitachi Rinka > Hasegawa Haruka (2988-1738-372)
    • Inaba Himeko > Oda Nobuna > Sakuraba Chitose (2965-2025-284)
    • Natsume Rin > Sakurakōji Sakura > Erine Peddleton (3885-1060-307)
    • Mizutani Shizuku > Dekomori Sanae > Tsugumi Ruri (2613-2118-1127)
    • Nōmi Kudryavka > Natsume Asako > Inaba Rinne (3090-2233-235)
    • Morgiana > Sugisaki Ringo > Suirenji Ruka (2110-1766-1524)
  • Day 4
    • Sakai Wakana > Lisara Restall > Buratei Marii (2866-1886-756)
    • Funami Yui > Shinonome Satsuki > Shimao Rokka (2853-2119-431)
    • Yūki Asuna > Dōmoto Kuzuha > He Liao Diao (5517-595-125)
    • Sakura Ichiko > Millhiore Firiano Biscotti > Felicità (2367-2269-919)
    • Momo Belia Deviluke > Himenokōji Akiko > Momozono Nanami (2887-1938-1147)
    • Kurugaya Yuiko > Kusaribe Hakaze > Watanabe Saki (2966-1938-865)
    • Takanashi Rikka > Himiko > Ecarlate Juptris St. Piria (3053-1876-1137)
    • Aoyama Nanami > Ayukawa Tenri > Tsunemori Akane (3053-1876-1137)
  • Day 5
    • Kirigaya Suguha > Nagase Iori > Erica Blandelli (3952-1404-1324)
    • Yui > Toshinō Kyōko > Okita Sawa (4291-1378-1159)
    • Inaba Himeko > Akaza Akari > Sakai Wakana (2579-1925-1718)
    • Yūki Asuna > Funami Yui > Sakura Ichiko (4979-1023-973)
    • Shiina Mashiro > Neko > Nibutani Shinka (3037-1995-1856)
    • Natsume Rin > Mizutani Shizuku > Kurosaki Mea (2858-2451-1279)
    • Nōmi Kudryavka > Momo Belia Deviluke > Morgiana (2690-2026-1742)
    • Takanashi Rikka > Aoyama Nanami > Kurugaya Yuiko (4484-1369-1013)
  • Day 6
    • Yui > Kirigaya Suguha (4117-2812)
    • Yūki Asuna > Inaba Himeko (5248-2148)
    • Shiina Mashiro > Natsume Rin (4066-2696)
    • Takanashi Rikka > Nōmi Kudryavka (5143-2091)
  • Day 7
    • Yūki Asuna > Yui (3960-2423)
    • Takanashi Rikka > Shiina Mashiro (3871-2728)
  • Diadem of Summer: Yūki Asuna
  • Diadem of Autumn: Takanashi Rikka
  • Day 8
    • Yūki Asuna > Shirakiin Ririchiyo (4735-2692)
    • Takanashi Rikka > Kuroyukihime (4048-3350)
  • Day 9
    • Yūki Asuna > Takanashi Rikka (3962-3279)

​Regular Season WinsEdit

As of the end of 2012 ISML regular season, these are the top 16 contestants with the most regular season wins thoughout their time in ISML. They are ranked in their total number of regular season wins.

Rank Name Series 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 Total Rank Movement
1 Shana Shakugan no Shana 59 62 48 45 33 247 ——
2 Nagato Yuki Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu 58 53 44 47 31 233 ——
3 Suzumiya Haruhi Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu 60 59 41 40 28 228 ——
4 Katsura Hinagiku Hayate no Gotoku! 54 51 48 42 27 222 ——
5 Sakagami Tomoyo CLANNAD 60 58 41 30 19 208 ——
6 Fujibayashi Kyō CLANNAD 58 57 39 28 17 199 ——
7 Saber Fate/stay night 43 45 41 32 30 191 + 1
8 Hiiragi Kagami Lucky ☆ Star 58 52 35 26 13 184 - 1
9 Aisaka Taiga Toradora —— 52 45 43 33 173 + 3
10 Sanzen'in Nagi Hayate no Gotoku! 45 44 37 27 7 160 ——
10 Asahina Mikuru Suzumiya Haruhi no Yūutsu 42 50 26 24 18 160 + 1
11 Fate Testarossa Mahō Shōjo Lyrical Nanoha 60 55 31 12 —— 158 - 2
11 Izumi Konata Lucky ☆ Star 49 45 27 21 16 158 ——
11 Tōsaka Rin Fate/stay night 41 53 32 11 21 158 + 2
12 Furukawa Nagisa CLANNAD 42 46 31 23 14 156 - 1
13 Misaka Mikoto Toaru Majutsu no Index —— 23 46 48 34 151 + 4

Bold=The contestants has won Necklace(s), Ancklet and/or a Tiara

Useless Random FactsEdit

  • All the necklace winners this year had passed Preliminary in Phase 1 and all of them came first in all their three groupings across the six days.
  • In Ruby Necklace match, Yuzuriha Inori became the first contestant of 2012 who had passed Preliminary in Phase 2 to participate in a necklace match. She also participated in the Emerald necklace match and was the winner of Topaz earrings.

  • Shana is the only contestants who has participated in 4 different necklace matches this year. She won none.

  • All the contestants who came second in their groupings in Preliminary Phase 2 managed to make it through Phase 3 and advanced in Regular Season.

  • The top three and the bottom three rank of the Final Standing after Elimination are taken by Nova contestants.

  • In the Final Standing, Aisaka Taiga is the contestants with the highest rank that does not have a necklace, she is also the only Stella in Semifinal.

  • Largest Number of Votes Earned in a Single Regular Season Match: Misaka Mikoto , 6696 (Aquamarine Round 1 against Shirai Kuroko )

  • Largest Number of Votes Earned in a Necklace Match: Misaka Mikoto, 3984 (Ruby Necklace Match)

  • Smallest Number of Votes Earned in a Necklace Match: Kanzaki H. Aria , 563 (Topaz Necklace Match)

  • Highest Necklace Score: 66.962 by Misaka Mikoto (Ruby Necklace Match)

  • Lowest Necklace Score: 25.223 by Kanzaki H. Aria (Topaz Necklace Match)

  • Highest SDO at the end of a period: 100.134 by Misaka Mikoto (Emerald Period)

  • Following the step of Misaka Mikoto and Akiyama Mio, this year's Tiara winner Tachibana Kanade is also the Aquamarine Necklace Winner.

  • As of Ruby Necklace match, Misaka Mikoto became the first former Tiara holder to win a necklace after gaining the Tiara. This was followed by Akiyama Mio after Topaz Necklace match.

  • All the auto-advanced contestants in Nomination period managed to make it through Preliminary Period and advanced into Regular Season.

  • All the necklace winners this year were auto-advanced during Nomination period.

  • All the contestants in Post Season Phase 2 entered at least one Necklace Match back in Regular Season.

  • The Top 1 ranked from from Nova and Stella during Nomination Period are Akemi Homura and Louise Vallière, both of them couldn't make it into the Post Season.

  • All the Regular Season contestants managed to come top 3 in their groupings during the Preliminary Phase 1 at least once.

  • At the end of ISML 2012 Nagato Yuki was the only contestants who managed to be in the top 8 in the Final Standing starting from 2008. (2008: 2, 2009: 4, 2010: 7, 2011: 7, 2012: 8)

  • Highest Votes Earned in

  • Lowest Votes Earned

See AlsoEdit

Saimoe Directory
Anime Saimoe Tournament
AST200220032004200520062007200820092010201120122013

2014

Best Moe Tournament
KBM2006200720082009201020112012
International Saimoe League
ISML2008200920102011201220132014
Information
What is Saimoe?Saimoe ParticipantsSaimoe WinnersSaimoe Records

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.